Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei : 2, promenade Val duCarei, 06500 Menton


Name: Name

Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei

Address: Address

2, promenade Val duCarei, 06500 Menton, France

Capacity: Capacity

110 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Ville de Menton

Contact: Contact

+33 4 92 10 50 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required


About Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei :

Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei is an off-street parking at 2, promenade Val duCarei, 06500 Menton, France. It is operated by Ville de Menton. It has 110 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours and parking disc required. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Menton

You reach it inside postcode 06500 in Menton, roughly 0.6 km from the centre. Among the 28 parking locations we hold for Menton, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 110 spaces. It sits near the Menton norm of 88 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

3h (Mon-Sat 8:00-12:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 8:00-12:00)
3h (Mon-Sat 14:00-22:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 14:00-22:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: No restrictions outside listed hours and Parking disc required.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Avenue de Sospel lies 0.2 km from here. Another 9 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei:

Distances calculated from Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei

All Parking in Menton

Load more

Parking in Menton: key facts

Parkito lists 28 parking locations in Menton, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

28parking locations
27free parkings
27open 24/7
12with EV charging
2 275marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Vieille Ville - Sablettes with 435 spaces.

Free parking in Menton

Parking in cities near Menton

How many parking locations are there in Menton?

Menton has 28 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 275 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Menton?

There are 27 free parking locations in Menton, for example Parking Vieille Ville - Sablettes, Parking Hôtel de Ville, Parking Saint-Roch.

Is there 24/7 parking in Menton?

Yes, 27 parking locations in Menton are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Menton?

The largest is Parking Vieille Ville - Sablettes with 435 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei, Menton

Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei is located at 2, promenade Val duCarei, 06500 Menton, France, Menton. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

3h (Mon-Sat 8:00-12:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 8:00-12:00)
3h (Mon-Sat 14:00-22:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Sat 14:00-22:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required

  • Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei offers 110 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei is operated by Ville de Menton.

Phone: +33 4 92 10 50 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Menton
  • Parking 2, promenade Val duCarei Menton
  • Free parking Menton
  • Open air parking Menton
  • Parking 2
  • Parking 06500 Menton
  • Parking Menton centre
  • Parking France