Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud : 162, avenue Pierre Semard, 84000 Avignon


Available Details of Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud :




Name: Name

Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud

Address: Address

162, avenue Pierre Semard, 84000 Avignon, France

Capacity: Capacity

2260 spaces (+40 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Centre Commercial Régional Cap Sud

Contact: Contact

+33 4 90 13 54 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud :

Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud is an off-street parking at 162, avenue Pierre Semard, 84000 Avignon, France. It is operated by Centre Commercial Régional Cap Sud. It has 2,260 marked parking spaces. 40 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Avignon

It stands in the 84000 district of Avignon, some 1.4 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 136 parking options in Avignon, and this is one of them.

Capacity

The capacity reaches 2,260 spaces. It sits at position 2 of 127 for size in Avignon. Accessible parking accounts for 40 of the bays.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Restaurant Léopard at 0.1 km. Count 5 more places to park within a kilometre.

Large facilities like this one are the safer bet at busy hours.

+20 Nearby Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud:

Distances calculated from Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud

All Parking in Avignon

Load more

Parking in Avignon: key facts

Parkito lists 136 parking locations in Avignon, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

136parking locations
119free parkings
109open 24/7
52with EV charging
24 964marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Gare d'Avignon TGV - P2-P3 (Longue Durée) with 2600 spaces.

Free parking in Avignon

Parking in cities near Avignon

How many parking locations are there in Avignon?

Avignon has 136 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 24 964 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Avignon?

There are 119 free parking locations in Avignon, for example Parking Centre Commercial Auchan Mistral 7, Parking Centre Commercial Carrefour La Courtine, P+R des Italiens.

Is there 24/7 parking in Avignon?

Yes, 109 parking locations in Avignon are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Avignon?

The largest is Parking Gare d'Avignon TGV - P2-P3 (Longue Durée) with 2600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud, Avignon

Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud is located at 162, avenue Pierre Semard, 84000 Avignon, France, Avignon. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud offers 2260 parking spaces for vehicles. 40 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud is operated by Centre Commercial Régional Cap Sud.

Phone: +33 4 90 13 54 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Avignon
  • Parking Centre Commercial Cap Sud Avignon
  • Free parking Avignon
  • Parking France
  • 24/7 parking Avignon
  • EV charging parking Avignon
  • Open air parking Avignon
  • Parking 162