P+R Bas-Chantenay : 6, rue Réaumur, 44100 Nantes


Name: Name

P+R Bas-Chantenay

Address: Address

6, rue Réaumur, 44100 Nantes, France

Capacity: Capacity

216 spaces (+5 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

NGE

Contact: Contact

+33 2 51 84 95 70

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on exit

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About P+R Bas-Chantenay :

P+R Bas-Chantenay is an off-street parking at 6, rue Réaumur, 44100 Nantes, France. It is operated by NGE. It has 216 marked parking spaces. 5 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay on exit. It accepts credit cards. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Nantes

You reach it inside postcode 44100 in Nantes, roughly 3.9 km from the centre. Among the 316 parking locations we hold for Nantes, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 216 spaces. The typical facility in Nantes holds 68 spaces, so this one is on the large side. 5 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.50 to EUR 38.40, 21 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Nantes median of EUR 0.30. You pay by Pay on exit.

10 min ➜ EUR 0.50
20 min ➜ EUR 1.10
30 min ➜ EUR 1.30
1h ➜ EUR 1.70
1.5h ➜ EUR 2.80
2h ➜ EUR 3.70
3h ➜ EUR 5.70
4h ➜ EUR 7.80
5h ➜ EUR 9.80
6h ➜ EUR 11.90
7h ➜ EUR 13.90
8h ➜ EUR 15.90
9h ➜ EUR 17.90
10h ➜ EUR 20.10
11h ➜ EUR 23.20
12h ➜ EUR 26.50
24h ➜ EUR 27.20
36h ➜ EUR 32.80
48h ➜ EUR 38.40
Each additional 24h ➜ EUR 11.40
Park And Ride: Flat rate (Mon-Fri) ➜ EUR 4.50
Park And Ride: Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
Park And Ride: Flat rate (Sat-Sun) ➜ Free
Park And Ride: Max stay 24h (Sat-Sun)

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, P+R Trentemoult lies 1.0 km from here. Another 20 facilities lie inside five kilometres.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby P+R Bas-Chantenay:

Distances calculated from P+R Bas-Chantenay

All Parking in Nantes

Load more

Parking in Nantes: key facts

Parkito lists 316 parking locations in Nantes, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

316parking locations
285free parkings
272open 24/7
24with EV charging
20 671marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Centre Commercial Paridis with 2390 spaces.

Free parking in Nantes

Parking in cities near Nantes

How many parking locations are there in Nantes?

Nantes has 316 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 20 671 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Nantes?

There are 285 free parking locations in Nantes, for example Parking Centre Commercial Paridis, Parking Centre Commercial Carrefour Nantes La Beaujoire, Parking Stade de la Beaujoire.

Is there 24/7 parking in Nantes?

Yes, 272 parking locations in Nantes are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Nantes?

The largest is Parking Centre Commercial Paridis with 2390 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about P+R Bas-Chantenay, Nantes

P+R Bas-Chantenay is located at 6, rue Réaumur, 44100 Nantes, France, Nantes. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

10 min ➜ EUR 0.50
20 min ➜ EUR 1.10
30 min ➜ EUR 1.30
1h ➜ EUR 1.70
1.5h ➜ EUR 2.80
2h ➜ EUR 3.70
3h ➜ EUR 5.70
4h ➜ EUR 7.80
5h ➜ EUR 9.80
6h ➜ EUR 11.90
7h ➜ EUR 13.90
8h ➜ EUR 15.90
9h ➜ EUR 17.90
10h ➜ EUR 20.10
11h ➜ EUR 23.20
12h ➜ EUR 26.50
24h ➜ EUR 27.20
36h ➜ EUR 32.80
48h ➜ EUR 38.40
Each additional 24h ➜ EUR 11.40
Park And Ride: Flat rate (Mon-Fri) ➜ EUR 4.50
Park And Ride: Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
Park And Ride: Flat rate (Sat-Sun) ➜ Free
Park And Ride: Max stay 24h (Sat-Sun)

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • P+R Bas-Chantenay offers 216 parking spaces for vehicles. 5 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • P+R Bas-Chantenay is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • P+R Bas-Chantenay is operated by NGE.

Phone: +33 2 51 84 95 70

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Nantes
  • P+R Bas-Chantenay Nantes
  • Free parking Nantes
  • Disabled parking Nantes
  • Parking Nantes centre
  • Parking France
  • 24/7 parking Nantes
  • EV charging parking Nantes