Parking Carré Léon Gaumont : 107, route du Plan de la Tour, 83120 Sainte-Maxime


Name: Name

Parking Carré Léon Gaumont

Address: Address

107, route du Plan de la Tour, 83120 Sainte-Maxime, France

Capacity: Capacity

260 spaces (+5 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Ville de Sainte-Maxime

Contact: Contact

+33 4 94 56 77 77

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Carré Léon Gaumont :

Parking Carré Léon Gaumont is an off-street parking at 107, route du Plan de la Tour, 83120 Sainte-Maxime, France. It is operated by Ville de Sainte-Maxime. It has 260 marked parking spaces. 5 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Sainte-Maxime

It stands in the 83120 district of Sainte-Maxime, some 1.8 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 28 parking options in Sainte-Maxime, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 260 parking spaces in total. It sits at position 3 of 26 for size in Sainte-Maxime. Accessible parking accounts for 5 of the bays.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 2 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 9:00-18:00) ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Aqualand at 0.5 km. Count 3 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Carré Léon Gaumont:

Distances calculated from Parking Carré Léon Gaumont

All Parking in Sainte-Maxime

Load more

Parking in Sainte-Maxime: key facts

Parkito lists 28 parking locations in Sainte-Maxime, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

28parking locations
26free parkings
24open 24/7
5with EV charging
2 403marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Port with 300 spaces.

Free parking in Sainte-Maxime

Parking in cities near Sainte-Maxime

How many parking locations are there in Sainte-Maxime?

Sainte-Maxime has 28 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 403 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Sainte-Maxime?

There are 26 free parking locations in Sainte-Maxime, for example Parking Port, Parking Centre, Parking Louis Blanc.

Is there 24/7 parking in Sainte-Maxime?

Yes, 24 parking locations in Sainte-Maxime are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Sainte-Maxime?

The largest is Parking Port with 300 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Carré Léon Gaumont, Sainte-Maxime

Parking Carré Léon Gaumont is located at 107, route du Plan de la Tour, 83120 Sainte-Maxime, France, Sainte-Maxime. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 9:00-18:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Carré Léon Gaumont offers 260 parking spaces for vehicles. 5 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Carré Léon Gaumont is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Carré Léon Gaumont is operated by Ville de Sainte-Maxime.

Phone: +33 4 94 56 77 77

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Sainte-Maxime
  • Parking Carré Léon Gaumont Sainte-Maxime
  • Free parking Sainte-Maxime
  • Disabled parking Sainte-Maxime
  • Parking Sainte-Maxime centre
  • Parking France
  • EV charging parking Sainte-Maxime
  • Open air parking Sainte-Maxime