Parking 118 Rue Couraye : 118 Rue Couraye, 50400 Granville


Name: Name

Parking 118 Rue Couraye

Address: Address

118 Rue Couraye, 50400 Granville, France

Capacity: Capacity

9 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Ville de Granville

Contact: Contact

+33 2 33 91 30 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking 118 Rue Couraye :

Parking 118 Rue Couraye is an on-street parking at 118 Rue Couraye, 50400 Granville, France. It is operated by Ville de Granville. It has 9 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Granville

The entrance sits in the 50400 postcode area of Granville, about 0.4 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 97 places to park that we list for Granville.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 9 marked spaces. That is below the Granville average of 16 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking 118 Rue Couraye

Published rates run from EUR 0.50 up to EUR 2.00 across 8 listed prices. That is in line with the Granville median of EUR 0.50. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

30 min (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ Free
1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Max stay 2.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00)
30 min (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ Free
1h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Max stay 2.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking 109 Rue Couraye, 0.0 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

+20 Nearby Parking 118 Rue Couraye:

Distances calculated from Parking 118 Rue Couraye

All Parking in Granville

Load more

Parking in Granville: key facts

Parkito lists 97 parking locations in Granville, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

97parking locations
97free parkings
96open 24/7
5with EV charging
1 510marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Herel with 315 spaces.

Free parking in Granville

Parking in cities near Granville

How many parking locations are there in Granville?

Granville has 97 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 510 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Granville?

There are 97 free parking locations in Granville, for example Parking Herel, Parking Gare Maritime, Parking 4, boulevard d'Hauteserve.

Is there 24/7 parking in Granville?

Yes, 96 parking locations in Granville are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Granville?

The largest is Parking Herel with 315 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking 118 Rue Couraye, Granville

Parking 118 Rue Couraye is located at 118 Rue Couraye, 50400 Granville, France, Granville. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ Free
1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Max stay 2.5h (Mon-Sat 9:00-12:00)
30 min (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ Free
1h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
Max stay 2.5h (Mon-Sat 14:00-19:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking 118 Rue Couraye offers 9 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking 118 Rue Couraye is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking 118 Rue Couraye is operated by Ville de Granville.

Phone: +33 2 33 91 30 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Granville
  • Parking 118 Rue Couraye Granville
  • Free parking Granville
  • Parking 50400 Granville
  • Parking Granville centre
  • Parking France
  • 24/7 parking Granville
  • Open air parking Granville