Parking Lidl : 158, avenue des Peintres Roux, 13012 Marseille


Name: Name

Parking Lidl

Address: Address

158, avenue des Peintres Roux, 13012 Marseille, France

Capacity: Capacity

266 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Lidl

Contact: Contact

+33 800 90 03 43

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:30–20:30
Tuesday: 08:30–20:30
Wednesday: 08:30–20:30
Thursday: 08:30–20:30
Friday: 08:30–20:30
Saturday: 08:30–20:30
Sunday: 08:30–12:30

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Lidl :

Parking Lidl is an off-street parking at 158, avenue des Peintres Roux, 13012 Marseille, France. It is operated by Lidl. It has 266 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Marseille

It stands in the 13012 district of Marseille, some 7.3 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 3,609 parking options in Marseille, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 266 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Marseille average of 20 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 2 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 08:30–20:30
Tuesday: 08:30–20:30
Wednesday: 08:30–20:30
Thursday: 08:30–20:30
Friday: 08:30–20:30
Saturday: 08:30–20:30
Sunday: 08:30–12:30

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-20:30; Sun 8:30-12:30) ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Hôtel Ibis Budget Marseille la Valentine at 0.2 km. Count 9 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Lidl:

Distances calculated from Parking Lidl

All Parking in Marseille

Load more

Parking in Marseille: key facts

Parkito lists 3 609 parking locations in Marseille, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

3609parking locations
3519free parkings
3483open 24/7
216with EV charging
71 561marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Terrasses du Port with 2600 spaces.

Free parking in Marseille

Parking in cities near Marseille

How many parking locations are there in Marseille?

Marseille has 3609 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 71 561 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Marseille?

There are 3519 free parking locations in Marseille, for example Parking Centre Commercial Aushopping Saint Loup, Parking La Galerie Géant La Valentine, Parking Centre Commercial Le Merlan.

Is there 24/7 parking in Marseille?

Yes, 3483 parking locations in Marseille are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Marseille?

The largest is Parking Terrasses du Port with 2600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Lidl, Marseille

Parking Lidl is located at 158, avenue des Peintres Roux, 13012 Marseille, France, Marseille. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:30–20:30
Tuesday: 08:30–20:30
Wednesday: 08:30–20:30
Thursday: 08:30–20:30
Friday: 08:30–20:30
Saturday: 08:30–20:30
Sunday: 08:30–12:30

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-20:30; Sun 8:30-12:30) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Lidl offers 266 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Lidl is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Lidl is operated by Lidl.

Phone: +33 800 90 03 43

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Marseille
  • Parking Lidl Marseille
  • Free parking Marseille
  • Parking 158
  • Parking 13012 Marseille
  • Parking Marseille centre
  • Parking France
  • EV charging parking Marseille

Create an Account