Parking Lidl : 90 Avenue de Chazeuil, 03150 Varennes-sur-Allier


Available Details of Parking Lidl :




Name: Name

Parking Lidl

Address: Address

90 Avenue de Chazeuil, 03150 Varennes-sur-Allier, France

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:30–20:00
Tuesday: 08:30–20:00
Wednesday: 08:30–20:00
Thursday: 08:30–20:00
Friday: 08:30–20:00
Saturday: 08:30–20:00
Sunday: 08:30–12:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Lidl :

Parking Lidl is an off-street parking at 90 Avenue de Chazeuil, 03150 Varennes-sur-Allier, France. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Varennes-sur-Allier

The address falls inside the 03150 postcode area of Varennes-sur-Allier. It is one of the 2 places to park that we list for Varennes-sur-Allier.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 08:30–20:00
Tuesday: 08:30–20:00
Wednesday: 08:30–20:00
Thursday: 08:30–20:00
Friday: 08:30–20:00
Saturday: 08:30–20:00
Sunday: 08:30–12:00

What parking costs at Parking Lidl

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-20:00; Sun 8:30-12:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Office de Tourisme, 1.1 km away. We list 1 further options within five kilometres.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Varennes-sur-Allier

Load more

Parking in Varennes-sur-Allier: key facts

Parkito lists 2 parking locations in Varennes-sur-Allier, France, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

2parking locations
2free parkings
1open 24/7
2with EV charging

Free parking in Varennes-sur-Allier

Parking in cities near Varennes-sur-Allier

How many parking locations are there in Varennes-sur-Allier?

Varennes-sur-Allier has 2 parking locations listed on Parkito.

Where can I park for free in Varennes-sur-Allier?

There are 2 free parking locations in Varennes-sur-Allier, for example Parking Office de Tourisme.

Is there 24/7 parking in Varennes-sur-Allier?

Yes, 1 parking locations in Varennes-sur-Allier are open around the clock.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Lidl, Varennes-sur-Allier

Parking Lidl is located at 90 Avenue de Chazeuil, 03150 Varennes-sur-Allier, France, Varennes-sur-Allier. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:30–20:00
Tuesday: 08:30–20:00
Wednesday: 08:30–20:00
Thursday: 08:30–20:00
Friday: 08:30–20:00
Saturday: 08:30–20:00
Sunday: 08:30–12:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:30-20:00; Sun 8:30-12:00) ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Lidl is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Varennes-sur-Allier
  • Parking Lidl Varennes-sur-Allier
  • Free parking Varennes-sur-Allier
  • EV charging parking Varennes-sur-Allier
  • Open air parking Varennes-sur-Allier
  • Parking 90 Avenue de Chazeuil
  • Parking 03150 Varennes-sur-Allier
  • Parking Varennes-sur-Allier centre